• 757-826-1426 x304

Announcement

Registration is now available!

Click HERE to register!

Online Trophy Case

 

Sarah Fitz Simmons (2010-Current)

  • Fine Arts Dance Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals 2014
  • Fine Arts Dance Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals 2015
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • 2015   Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 6th place at Nationals 2015

Kerri McGowan (2005-Current)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe Award of Merit 2014
  • Fine Arts Solo, 10th place at Nationals 2014
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • 2015 Fine Arts Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • Showcased at Districts 2015
  • Fine Arts Solo, 6th place at Nationals 2015
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 6th place at Nationals 2015

Armoni Harris (2012-Current)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe Award of Merit 2014
  • Fine Arts Dance Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals 2015
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • 2015 Fine Arts Urban Dance Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals 2015
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 6th place at Nationals 2015

Danielle Brown (2011- Current)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 2nd place at Nationals 2013
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe Award of Merit 2014
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • 2015 Fine Arts Vocal Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • 2015  Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 6th place at Nationals 2015

Hannah Styron (2015)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • 2015 Fine Arts Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 6th place at Nationals 2015

Milan Brooks (2011-2014)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 2nd place at Nationals 2013
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe Award of Merit 2014
  • Spoken Word, 9th place at Nationals 201

Grant Reynolds (2009 – 2014)

  • Fine Arts Small Drama Ensemble, 9th place at Nationals 2013

Michayla Rice (2005 – 2014)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 2nd place at Nationals 2013
  • Fine Arts Dance Solo, Superior with Invitation to Nationals 2014
  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe Award of Merit 2014

Madison Mattfield (2012-2013)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 2nd place at Nationals 2013
  • Regent University, Musical Theater Degree

Ashley Terrell (2011-2013)

  • Fine Arts Dance Troupe, 2nd place at Nationals 2013

Katilyn Brooks (2007-2012)

  • Fine Arts Dance Solo, Superior with invitation to Nationals 2011

Tess Williams (2006-2012)

  • Fine Arts Dance Solo: Superior with invitation to Nationals: 2009

Josie Hewlett (2009 – 2011)

  • Fine Arts Song Writing, Superior with invitation to Nationals 2013
  • Fine Arts Female Vocal Solo, Superior with invitation to Nationals 2013

Maggie Williams (2006-2011)

  • Longwood University Alumni, AMTC Client
  • Fine Arts Dance Solo: Superior with invitation to Nationals: 2007, 2008, 2009

Megan Brown (2005-2010)

  • Virginia Ballet Theater Company Member
  • Fine Arts Fine Arts Dance Solo: Superior with invitation to
  • Nationals: 2007, 2008, 2009

 

 

Address

Bethel School of Arts

1705 Todds Lane

Hampton, VA 23666

757-826-1426 x304

hello@bethelschoolofthearts.com

Twitter

Up Coming Events

Dec
18
Mon
6:00 pm Christmas Showcase Week @ Bethel School of the Arts
Christmas Showcase Week @ Bethel School of the Arts
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Classes and Private Music Students will perform their Christmas numbers in the Worship Center. Students should arrive by 5:30pm and bring a seasonal cookie to share at the reception after the performance.
Dec
19
Tue
6:00 pm Christmas Showcase Week @ Bethel School of the Arts
Christmas Showcase Week @ Bethel School of the Arts
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Classes and Private Music Students will perform their Christmas numbers in the Worship Center. Students should arrive by 5:30pm and bring a seasonal cookie to share at the reception after the performance.